teampartners
Privacy

Team Partners respects your right to privacy. This policy summarises what personally identifiable information we may collect, and how we might use this information. This policy also describes other important topics relating to your privacy.

Team Partners will only collect personally identifiable information - such as name, title, company name, address, telephone number, or e-mail address - that you voluntarily provide through our website or e-mail correspondence. We will collect general information - such as the type of browser you use, the files you request, and the domain name and country from which you request information - to improve our website and better meet your needs.

USE OF INFORMATION

The information you supply will be used by Team Partners to respond to your inquiries, or supply you with requested information on our products and services. This information will not be used for any other manner and will not be passed on to any third party organisation.

If you have submitted personal information to Team Partners electronically and would like it removed or modified, please contact us at: privacy@teampartners.co.uk
We will use reasonable efforts to comply with your request.

OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION

The Team Partners website may contain links to other sites. We do not endorse or otherwise accept responsibility for the content or privacy policies of those sites.

It may be necessary, if required by law or if pertinent to judicial or governmental investigations, to release your personally identifiable information.

Team Partners reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. We will promptly reflect any such modifications in these web pages.

BUSINESS PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Team Partners (TP) uses and protects any information that you give TP when you use this website.

TP is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

TP may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:
  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

Cookies are files stored in your browser and are used by most websites to help personalise your web experience, tell us which parts of the site people have visited, help us measure the effectiveness of ads and web searches, and give us insights into user behaviour so we can improve our communications and products. Some features on this site will not function if you do not allow cookies.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@teampartners.co.uk
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Team Partners Ltd, 8 Willway Street, Bristol, BS3 4BG.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.